RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nightingale-bamford School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
you RUN the place
20 E 92nd St, New York, New York, 10128, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Drake Relays (9)
2019 - Drake Relays (2)
2018 - Drake Relays (4)
2017 - Drake Relays (3)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (14)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (1)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (7)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
Folders
2012 - (1 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (8 videos)
2015 - (16 videos)
2017 - (3 videos)
2018 - (4 videos)
2019 - (2 videos)
2021 - (9 videos)
Misc Videos
16
All
16
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:07am
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:47am
Girls Mile Invitational Final - New Balance Games 2015
Jan 24th 2015, 6:41pm
Girls 1000m Varsity Final Section 2 - New Balance Games 2015
Jan 24th 2015, 6:41pm
Girls 1000m Varsity Final Section 7 - New Balance Games 2015
Jan 24th 2015, 6:41pm
Girls 300m Varsity Final Section 7 - New Balance Games 2015
Jan 24th 2015, 6:41pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 12:47am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity E
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sapone, Lauren
12
Red Bank Regiona
14:49.2
1
2
Bini, Emily
8
Guilderland
15:01.8
2
3
Jennie, Prial
11
Warwick Valley
15:05.7
3
4
Ketchum, Ella
11
Polytechnic Prep
15:11.1
4
5
Beroutsos, Carolina
11
Nightingale-Bamf
15:19.5
5
6
Gerland, Stephanie
12
Garden City
15:26.5
6
7
Cavanagh, Emily
12
Warwick Valley
15:30.2
7
8
Corcoran, Genny
12
Westhill
15:32.2
8
9
Auld, Emily
12
Albertus Magnus
15:37.2
9
10
Fanshawe, Olivia
9
Guilderland
15:40.2
10
11
Cuomo, Florence
9
Brewster
15:49.7
11
12
Fish, Christine
10
Guilderland
15:54.3
12
13
Kenny, Alaina
10
Westhill
15:55.8
13
14
Elston, Olivia
11
Goshen Central
15:58.6
14
15
Miceli, Erin
10
Guilderland
15:58.9
15
16
Cochrane, Charlotte
10
Red Bank Regiona
15:59.2
16
17
Gordon, Megan
11
Wantagh
16:00.6
17
18
Endres, Erin
12
St John The Bapt
16:04.0
18
19
Eder, Emily
12
Warwick Valley
16:09.1
19
20
Jourdin, Allyssa
12
Guilderland
16:13.0
20
21
Chigataeva, Aziza
10
Brooklyn Technic
16:17.4
21
22
Danielle, Bartolotta
11
Warwick Valley
16:18.8
22
23
Savarese, Jessica
12
Warwick Valley
16:20.8
23
24
Karl, Emily
9
Connetquot
16:27.8
24
25
Petryk, Danielle
11
Governor Livings
16:28.1
25
26
Luczak, Rachel
12
Immaculata Acade
16:28.5
26
27
Lamoreaux, Kennedy
7
Brewster
16:29.6
27
28
Bonetti, Angela
10
Governor Livings
16:31.0
28
29
Chen, Christine
12
Brooklyn Technic
16:32.3
29
30
DiSilvio, Noelle
9
Taylor Allderdic
16:35.5
30
31
O'Connor, Krista
11
West Islip
16:36.4
31
32
O'Donnell, Heather
9
Red Bank Regiona
16:37.3
32
33
Johnson, Amanda
11
Governor Livings
16:38.5
33
34
Serkes, Morgan
11
Goshen Central
16:39.3
34
35
Iocca, Kelly
11
Connetquot
16:42.3
35
36
Eigo, Agnes
12
Warwick Valley
16:42.8
36
37
Celebi, Ajda
11
Millennium
16:43.3
37
38
Coolican, Haylei
9
Westhill
16:43.8
38
39
Connor, Kaitlyn
12
Warwick Valley
16:47.8
39
40
Roberts, Jasmine
11
Guilderland
16:49.0
40
41
Montgomery, Madison
9
Goshen Central
16:50.0
41
42
McAnaney, Maura
10
Westhill
16:51.8
42
43
Lettieri, Erin
12
West Islip
16:52.3
43
44
Engrassia, Amanda
12
East Islip
16:53.1
44
45
Duignan, Tess
10
Wantagh
16:54.4
45
46
Marcello, Hailey
9
St John The Bapt
16:56.4
46
47
Nagle, Laura
10
Red Bank Regiona
16:56.9
47
48
Maerz, Haley
12
Goshen Central
16:59.1
48
49
Watt, Maya
11
Somers
17:00.4
49
50
Blinkoff, Grace
12
Glen Cove
17:00.8
50
51
Melly, Katie
11
Somers
17:01.3
51
52
Gallagher, Hannah
10
Guilderland
17:04.8
52
53
Marcucci, Gabriella
11
Riverhead
17:05.2
53
54
Kelly, Bridget
12
Red Bank Regiona
17:06.3
54
55
Carney, Sara
12
St Joseph Hill
17:07.8
55
56
Podgorski, Camryn
12
Brewster
17:10.1
56
57
Golz, Kristen
12
Brewster
17:11.9
57
58
Kapur, Anjali
10
Somers
17:12.7
58
59
Sullivan, Grace
11
Wantagh
17:14.9
59
60
Votruba, Sydney
10
Garden City
17:15.6
60
61
Haggerty, Patricia
9
Polytechnic Prep
17:18.6
61
62
Ericson, Sydney
12
Somers
17:19.9
62
63
Carino, Jessica
12
East Islip
17:27.9
63
64
Buschman, Wayan
12
Nightingale-Bamf
17:30.6
64
65
Paytas, Abby
11
Taylor Allderdic
17:31.6
65
66
Agrillo, Nicole
11
Connetquot
17:32.3
66
67
Mcspiritt, Meghan
10
East Brunswick
17:32.9
67
68
Zou, Xiao Jie
10
Brooklyn Technic
17:33.3
68
69
Coolican, Annibel
12
Westhill
17:33.9
69
70
Iasparo, Amanda
12
West Islip
17:34.6
70
71
McCaull, Kendra
9
Westhill
17:35.2
71
72
Dulin, Caitlyn
12
East Brunswick
17:36.2
72
73
Torres, Edith
11
Red Bank Regiona
17:36.8
73
74
Schaumberg, Tessa
11
Goshen Central
17:37.1
74
75
Kowal, Marissa
9
East Brunswick
17:38.0
75
76
Cuomo, Amelia
11
Brewster
17:38.3
76
77
Kayla, Leo
11
Immaculata Acade
17:39.7
77
78
Delima, Thais
11
Glen Cove
17:40.4
78
79
Bellios, Maive
12
Taylor Allderdic
17:40.8
79
80
Pizzuto, Olivia
10
Riverhead
17:44.7
80
81
Figueroa, Hannah
10
Pascack Hills
17:45.0
81
82
Re, Sandra
11
Wantagh
17:45.6
82
83
Roberts, Mikayla
12
Archbishop Mollo
17:46.0
83
84
Johnson, Tori
12
Brooklyn Technic
17:46.6
84
85
Fielder, Kelly
12
St John The Bapt
17:48.6
85
86
Vilasoa, Cristal
10
Governor Livings
17:49.1
86
87
Mcgovern, Kaitlyn
10
Goshen Central
17:49.5
87
88
Hui, Tiffany
12
Governor Livings
17:52.0
88
89
Mooney, Cameo
10
Red Bank Regiona
17:52.5
89
90
Vullo, Guilianna
11
St John The Bapt
17:55.0
90
91
Schleier, Allison
12
St John The Bapt
17:58.4
91
92
Magnan, Diana
9
Brewster
18:00.5
92
93
Zhao, Victoria
11
Brooklyn Technic
18:00.9
93
94
Chen, Karen
11
Brooklyn Technic
18:01.3
94
95
Martingano, Nicole
11
Governor Livings
18:01.9
95
96
O'Mara, Ava
11
Polytechnic Prep
18:02.4
96
97
Daigneau, Olivia
12
Westhill
18:05.5
97
98
Lopata, Amber
12
Little Falls
18:06.2
98
99
Hua, Catherine
12
Brooklyn Technic
18:06.7
99
100
Atlas, Angelique
12
Goshen Central
18:07.6
100
101
Smith, Elizabeth
11
Taylor Allderdic
18:08.0
101
102
Breiner, Liz
11
Connetquot
18:10.6
102
103
Mindich, Alex
10
Pascack Hills
18:12.2
103
104
Melly, Hanna
11
Connetquot
18:15.0
104
105
Ruais, Caleigh
12
Connetquot
18:15.5
105
106
Gaiti, Jessie
11
Connetquot
18:16.1
106
107
Lincoln, Maggie
9
Taylor Allderdic
18:18.3
107
108
Bremer, Morgan
11
Immaculata Acade
18:22.7
108
109
Daempfle, Emily
11
Garden City
18:25.4
109
110
Colucci, Jenna
10
St John The Bapt
18:26.0
110
111
Watson, Kyleigh
10
Wantagh
18:26.2
111
112
Drexel, Aimee
10
Riverhead
18:27.3
112
113
Brady, Anna
12
Immaculata Acade
18:28.2
113
114
Horan, Shannon
9
West Islip
18:32.0
114
115
Page, Brianna
11
West Islip
18:32.7
115
116
Barrios, Giselle
12
St John The Bapt
18:33.0
116
117
Matsumura, Ako
12
Pascack Hills
18:35.9
117
118
Rubenstein, Nina
11
Pascack Hills
18:36.9
118
119
Polito, Brianna
12
East Brunswick
18:40.5
119
120
Ferreira, Nicole
10
East Brunswick
18:41.6
120
121
Pivarunas, Claire
11
Immaculata Acade
18:43.1
121
122
Chace, Blythe
9
Nightingale-Bamf
18:43.6
122
123
Prendergast, Emily
10
Pascack Hills
18:44.9
123
124
Sorenson, Carly
12
Millennium
18:50.4
124
125
Mistretta, Danielle
11
Garden City
18:50.8
125
126
Gozun, Alexa
11
Garden City
18:51.6
126
127
Crowe, Savannah
10
East Islip
18:52.9
127
128
Palmer, Lydia
8
Nightingale-Bamf
19:03.8
128
129
Cristoforo, Alicia
12
Garden City
19:06.6
129
130
Miller, Katherine
11
Croton Harmon
19:09.5
130
131
Rossi, Elena
11
Archbishop Mollo
19:10.7
131
132
Gluck, Allie
11
Pascack Hills
19:17.4
132
133
Way, Emily
11
Garden City
19:28.1
133
134
Skahill, Tara
12
Garden City
19:31.5
135
Gilroy, Kaleigh
10
Archbishop Mollo
19:34.3
134
136
DiSilvio, Remy
11
Taylor Allderdic
19:35.3
135
137
Rezai, Lily
11
Somers
19:39.9
136
138
Wallace, Kate
10
Garden City
19:40.4
139
Martensen, Gracie
11
East Islip
19:41.5
137
140
Smith, Shania
9
Polytechnic Prep
19:45.3
138
141
Forbes, Julia
12
Garden City
19:46.1
142
Dessingue, Felicity
10
Cohoes
19:47.7
139
143
O'Sullivan, Julia
12
Somers
19:48.1
140
144
Seltzer, Lena
11
West Islip
19:51.3
141
145
Walls, Kyra
12
East Islip
19:52.5
142
146
Granowsky, Elizabeth
10
Millennium
19:54.4
143
147
Kaufmann, Anna
10
Wantagh
19:56.3
144
148
Conway, Madison
12
Wantagh
20:01.1
145
149
Grusca, Adelina
9
Taylor Allderdic
20:01.7
146
150
Scalice, Natasha
12
Little Falls
20:02.0
147
151
Crocker, Carolyn
12
Archbishop Mollo
20:02.8
148
152
Attanasio, Jane
10
Nightingale-Bamf
20:14.7
149
153
Michales, Jillian
11
Pascack Hills
20:25.8
150
154
Foley, Keelyn
10
Somers
20:26.9
151
155
Olsen, Melissa
10
East Islip
20:31.1
152
156
Jewett, Elizabeth
10
Cohoes
20:37.3
153
157
Koessler, Claire
11
Immaculata Acade
20:40.4
154
158
Wilkinson, Julianne
10
Cohoes
20:43.3
155
159
Roccaro, Mia
10
St Joseph Hill
20:47.7
156
160
Mesa, Kayleen
11
Glen Cove
20:53.5
157
161
Harrison, Meagan
10
Croton Harmon
20:59.4
158
162
Loh, Ashley
9
Nightingale-Bamf
21:02.7
159
163
Jewett, Esther
12
Cohoes
21:07.0
160
164
Smith, MACKENZIE
12
Cohoes
21:10.2
161
165
Baldassarre, Gabriella
10
St Joseph Hill
21:15.4
162
166
Dong, Elaine
11
Millennium
21:20.6
163
167
Salam, Fatema
11
Glen Cove
21:28.8
164
168
Campanella, Kayla
12
Immaculata Acade
21:30.1
165
169
Rogers, Veronica
12
Little Falls
21:39.9
166
170
Blumberg, Danielle
12
Little Falls
21:44.0
167
171
Reatz, Jeanette
10
Millennium
22:04.8
168
172
Polnak, Winter
12
Little Falls
22:09.7
169
173
Warner, Mary
11
Croton Harmon
22:20.2
170
174
Ayala, Mikaila
10
Glen Cove
23:05.0
171
175
Kovary, Helen
10
Millennium
23:35.0
172
176
Daniel, Shania
12
Riverhead
23:41.2
173
177
Freeland, Breanna
11
Cohoes
24:38.0
174
178
Scura, Natalie
11
Riverhead
24:42.3
175
179
Newman, Kayla
10
Millennium
25:24.9
176
180
Brophy, Abygaele
11
Riverhead
25:50.3
177
181
Goldberg, Sarah
10
Riverhead
26:17.2
178
182
Seidman, Sarah
11
Croton Harmon
26:22.5
179
183
Boyce, Lily
12
Polytechnic Prep
26:33.1
180
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Girls 300m Varsity Final Section 7 - New Balance Games 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nightingale-bamford School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
9
2019
2
2018
4
2017
3
2015
16
18
2014
8
6
2013
1
8
2012
1
5
2010
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!